Serving Proudly As The Voice Of Valley County Since 1913
Fall Cheer
Most Valuable – Emmalyn Page
Most Improved – Shawna Buckles
Scottie Spirit – Tori Pehlke
Coaches Award – Brielle Partridge
Winter Cheer
Most Valuable – Brianna Nybakken
Most Improved – Samantha Tryan
Scottie Spirit – He'lena Deavila
Coach's Award – McKenna Strommen
Football
MVP – Kyler Hallock
Offensive MVP – Morgan Fast
Defensive MVP – Trey Johnson
Leather Helmet Award – Kyler Hallock
Eric Wentland Most Outstanding Lineman – Austin Hughes
Cross Country
Most Valuable Female – Iris McKean
Most Valuable Male – Reed Larsen
Most Improved Female – Mary Dykema
Most Improved Male – Ted See
Scottie Hustler Award – Tanae Baker
Scottie Hustler Award – Dalton Sand
Volleyball
MVP – Tyann Graham
Offensive MVP – Daley Aune
Defensive MVP – Blaire Westby
Coaches Award – Klaire Krumwiede
Scottie Pride Award – Macy Martin
Boys Basketball
MVP – Bergen Miller
Defensive MVP – Riley Smith
Offensive MVP – Wyatt Babb
Most Improved – KJ Ingram
Scottie Pride Award – Dalton Sand
Girls Basketball
MVP – Tyann Graham
Offensive MVP – Daley Aune
Defensive MVP – Blaire Westby
Coaches Award – Carly Nelson
Prime Time Player – Abrianna Nielsen
Wrestling
Most Valuable Wrestler – Kyler Hallock
Jim Holter Most Courageous Award – Michael King
Most Takedowns – Kyler Hallock
Most Pins – Devon Nesbitt
Golf
Most Valuable Male – Riley Smith
Most Valuable Female – Elle Stone
Most Improved Boys – Eli Feezell
Most Improved Girls – Elle Stone
Keithe Thorson Award – Rance Rhoads
Track and Field
Most Valuable Male – Dalton Sand
Most Valuable Female – Iris McKean
Top Female Field Athlete – Eve Stone
Top Male Field Athlete – Stephen Bailey
Coaches Award – Ava Lloyd
Softball
MVP – Daley Aune
Offensive MVP – Tatum Nyquist
Defensive MVP – Stevie Hartwell
Most Improved – Zandora Longtree
Scottie Hustle Award – Macy Martin
Golden Scottie
Award Winners
Tyann Graham – four years of Volleyball, four years of Basketball, four years of track
Blaire Westby – four years of Volleyball, four years of Basketball, four years of Track
Bergen Miller – four years of Cross Country, four years of Basketball, four years of Track
Dalton Sand – three years of Football, one year of Cross Country, four years of Basketball, four years of Track
Outstanding
Senior Athletes
Female – Tyann Graham
Participation: four years Volleyball, four years Basketball, four years Track
Volleyball Accomplishments: Two-Time All-Conference, Most Valuable Player
Basketball Accomplishments: All-Conference, Most Valuable Player
Track Accomplishments: All-State, Three-Time All-Conference
Cumulative GPA: 3.90 GPA
Male – Kyler Hallock
Participation: four years Football, four years Wrestling, one year Track
Football Accomplishments: All-State, Most Valuable Player
Wrestling Accomplishments: State Champion, Three-Time All-State, Most Valuable Wrestler
Cumulative GPA: 2.83 GPA
Reader Comments(0)